- see EFL Championship page
EFL League Cup 1st Round
- Tuesday 6th August
EXCLUSIVE Portsmouth v Birmingham
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
- Wednesday 28th August
Lincoln v Everton
commentary - Ian Danter and Jermaine Beckford
- Tuesday 24th September
EXCLUSIVE Arsenal v Nottingham Forest
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Adrian Clarke - Wednesday 25th September
Manchester United v Rochdale
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Michael Gray
- Tuesday 29th October
Burton v Leicester
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Darren Bent - Wednesday 30th October
Liverpool v Arsenal
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Michael Gray
- Wednesday 18th December
EXCLUSIVE Everton v Leicester
commentary - Ian Danter and Jermaine Beckford
Football League Matchday 1
- Saturday 3rd August
EXCLUSIVE Salford v Stevenage
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Trevor Sinclair
- Saturday 17th August
EXCLUSIVE Sunderland v Portsmouth
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Saturday 7th September
EXCLUSIVE MK Dons v Wimbledon
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
EXCLUSIVE Coventry v Blackpool
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Monday 7th October
EXCLUSIVE Bolton v Blackpool
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Saturday 12th October
EXCLUSIVE Portsmouth v Gillingham
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly - Sunday 13th October
EXCLUSIVE Coventry v Tranmere
commentary - Joe Shennan and David Connolly
- Saturday 16th November
EXCLUSIVE Coventry v Rochdale
commentary - Ian Danter and Michael Kightly - Sunday 17th November
EXCLUSIVE Tranmere v Wycombe
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Friday 24th January
EXCLUSIVE Sunderland v Doncaster
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Saturday 8th February
EXCLUSIVE Sunderland v Ipswich
commentary - Ian Danter and Perry Groves
- Sunday 1st March
EXCLUSIVE Coventry v Sunderland
commentary - Nigel Adderley and Adrian Clarke
EFL Trophy Matchday 1
- Tuesday 3rd September
EXCLUSIVE Salford v Aston Villa U21
commentary - James Fielden and Adrian Clarke
- Tuesday 8th October
EXCLUSIVE Sunderland v Grimsby
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Tuesday 12th November
EXCLUSIVE Scunthorpe v Sunderland
commentary - James Fielden and Greg Abbott - Wednesday 13th November
EXCLUSIVE Southend v Wimbledon
commentary - James Fielden and Sam Parkin
- Tuesday 3rd December
EXCLUSIVE MK Dons v Coventry
commentary - James Fielden and Michael Kightly - Wednesday 4th December
EXCLUSIVE Tranmere v Manchester United U21
commentary - Mark Wilson and Greg Abbott
- Tuesday 7th January
EXCLUSIVE Walsall v Portsmouth
commentary - Ian Danter and Adrian Clarke
- Tuesday 21st January
EXCLUSIVE Portsmouth v Scunthorpe
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
- Tuesday 18th February
EXCLUSIVE Portsmouth v Exeter
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
FA Cup 1st Round
- Monday 11th November
EXCLUSIVE Harrogate v Portsmouth
commentary - Ian Danter and Danny Mills
- Sunday 1st December
EXCLUSIVE Coventry v Ipswich
commentary - Nigel Pearson and Stephen Kelly
- no live commentary - Test Cricket instead
- no live commentary - Test Cricket instead
- Tuesday 4th February
Oxford v Newcastle
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
- Tuesday 3rd March
West Brom v Newcastle
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Matt Murray - Wednesday 4th March
Tottenham v Norwich
commentary - Sam Matterface and Alvin Martin
Premier League
- see Premier League page
UEFA Champions League
- see UCL page
UEFA Europa League Qualifier
- Tuesday 9th July
EXCLUSIVE St Joseph's v Rangers
commentary - James Fielden and Sam Parkin - Thursday 25th July
EXCLUSIVE Wolves v Crusaders
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Matt Murray - Thursday 1st August
EXCLUSIVE Crusaders v Wolves
commentary - Alex Crook and David Connolly - Thursday 8th August
EXCLUSIVE Pyunik v Wolves
commentary - James Fielden and Chris Iwelumo
EXCLUSIVE Midtjylland v Rangers
commentary - John Anderson and Sam Parkin - Thursday 22nd August
EXCLUSIVE Torino v Wolves
commentary - Alex Crook and Matt Murray - Thursday 29th August
EXCLUSIVE AIK v Celtic
commentary - Alex Crook and Sam Parkin
- Thursday 19th September
EXCLUSIVE Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal
commentary - Alex Crook and Perry Groves
- Thursday 3rd October
EXCLUSIVE AZ Alkmaar v Manchester United
commentary - Ian Danter and Paul Parker
- Thursday 24th October
EXCLUSIVE Partizan Belgrade v Manchester United
commentary - Alex Crook and Paul Parker
- Wednesday 6th November
EXCLUSIVE Vitoria Guimaraes v Arsenal
commentary - Alex Crook and Perry Groves - Thursday 7th November
EXCLUSIVE Lazio v Celtic
commentary - Ian Danter and David Connolly
- Thursday 28th November
EXCLUSIVE Astana v Manchester United
commentary - Alex Crook and Paul Parker
EXCLUSIVE Sporting Braga v Wolves
commentary - Joe Shennan and Chris Iwelumo
- Thursday 12th December
EXCLUSIVE Standard Liege v Arsenal
commentary - Alex Crook and Jermaine Pennant
- Thursday 20th February
EXCLUSIVE Club Brugge v Manchester United
commentary - Alex Crook and Paul Parker
EXCLUSIVE Olympiacos v Arsenal
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Jermaine Pennant - Wednesday 26th February
EXCLUSIVE Braga v Rangers
commentary - Ian Danter and Adrian Clarke - Thursday 27th February
EXCLUSIVE Espanyol v Wolves
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and David Connolly
- Thursday 12th March
EXCLUSIVE LASK v Manchester United
commentary - Alex Crook and Paul Parker
EXCLUSIVE Olympiacos v Wolves
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Chris Iwelumo
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Matchday 2
- Friday 21st June
EXCLUSIVE England v Romania
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Darren Bent
- Monday 24th June
EXCLUSIVE England v Croatia
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Darren Bent
- Sunday 30th June
EXCLUSIVE Germany v Spain
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and David Connolly
Euro 2020 Qualifier Matchday 1
- Thursday 21st March
EXCLUSIVE Kazakhstan v Scotland
commentary - Jon Driscoll and Chris Iwelumo - Saturday 23rd March
EXCLUSIVE Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland
commentary - Mark Wilson and Ray Houghton
- Sunday 24th March
EXCLUSIVE San Marino v Scotland
commentary - Jon Driscoll and Chris Iwelumo
EXCLUSIVE Netherlands v Germany
commentary - Gary Taphouse and David Connolly - Monday 25th March
EXCLUSIVE France v Iceland
commentary - Alex Crook and Adrian Clarke
- Tuesday 11th June
EXCLUSIVE Hungary v Wales
commentary - Alex Crook and Dean Saunders
- Friday 6th September
EXCLUSIVE Germany v Netherlands
commentary - Alex Crook and David Connolly
- Thursday 10th October
EXCLUSIVE Russia v Scotland
commentary - Ian Danter and Chris Iwelumo
- Tuesday 15th October
EXCLUSIVE Switzerland v Republic of Ireland
commentary - Jim Proudfoot and Ray Houghton
- Saturday 16th November
Azerbaijan v Wales
commentary - Alex Crook and Shaun Derry
- Tuesday 19th November
EXCLUSIVE Germany v Northern Ireland
commentary - Ian Danter and Gerry Taggart
Women's World Cup Matchday 1
- Friday 7th June
France v South Korea
commentary - Alex Crook, David Connolly and Fara Williams
- Friday 14th June
EXCLUSIVE Scotland v Japan
commentary - Nigel Adderley and Laura Montgomery
- Wednesday 19th June
Scotland v Argentina
commentary - Nigel Adderley and Laura Montgomery
- Friday 28th June
France v United States
commentary - Nigel Adderley and Gilly Flaherty - Saturday 29th June
Italy v Netherlands
commentary - John Anderson and Helen Ward
Germany v Sweden
commentary - Nigel Adderley and Fara Williams